Results by Rower

Search for a rower: or view results by event or by crew.

Showing results for Riccardo Conci


Lent Term 2019

Winter League 1

1st Men's VIII at stroke: Winners of Student 8+ Category in a time of 9min 38sec (report, crew)

Michaelmas Term 2018

Queens' Ergs

Mixed VIII A at 7: 3rd senior crew, 1:36.3 avg. (report, crew)

University IVs

1st Men's Coxless IV at stroke: Beat FaT M1 by a margin of 9 seconds (report, crew)

Easter Term 2018

May Bumps

1st Men's VIII at stroke: Day 1: Rowed over, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped by Pembroke, Day 4: Bumped Pembroke (crew)

Champs Eights Head

1st Men's VIII at stroke: 4:21.7 (2nd overall, course record) (report, crew)

City Sprints

1st Men's VIII at stroke: Won. (Beat downing & catz) (crew)

Easter Term 2017

May Bumps

1st Men's VIII at stroke: FINISHED SECOND ON RIVER. Day One: Bumped Pembroke, Day Two: Bumped Caius, Day Three: Rowed Over, Day Four: Rowed Over (report, crew)

Champs Eights Head

1st Men's VIII at stroke: Winners of May 1st division (and fastest overall) with a time of 4:23.6 (report, crew)

City Sprints

1st Men's VIII at stroke: Winners. Beating Girton M1 (report, crew)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Men's VIII at stroke: 2nd overall with a combined time of 12:30.0 (report, crew)

Radegund Mile

1st Men's Coxed IV at stroke: Fastest 4+, second fastest (non-adjusted) time of 5:58 (crew)

Easter Term 2016

Henley Royal Regatta

1st Men's VIII at stroke: Lost to Yale University, USA by 4 lengths (report, crew)

Henley Qualifiers

1st Men's VIII at stroke: Qualified (report, crew)

Marlow Regatta

1st Men's VIII at stroke: 2nd in the A final of IM3 University VIII+ in 6:10.731 (report, crew)

May Bumps

1st Men's VIII at stroke: BLADES! - Day 1: Bumped Queens', Day 2: Bumped Downing, Day 3: Bumped FaT, Day 4: Bumped Jesus (report, crew)

Champs Eights Head

1st Men's VIII at stroke: 1st in 4:22.4, setting a new course record! (report, crew)

Cambridge Spring Head to Head

1st Men's VIII at stroke: Overall winners! 1st leg: 6:17.6, 2nd leg: 6:29.5 (combined 12:47.1) (report, crew)

Radegund Mile

1st Men's VIII at stroke: Winners (Fastest Men's VIII overall) in 5:12 (report, crew)

Lent Term 2016

Lent Bumps

1st Men's VIII at 6: Day 1: Bumped by Churchill, Day 2: Rowed over, Day 3: Bumped Fitz, Day 4: Bumped Girton (report, crew)

Pembroke Regatta

1st Men's VIII at 6: Beat Pembroke in first round by 3/4 length, lost to Downing in second round by 1 and 1/2 lengths (report, crew)

Newnham Short Course

1st Men's VIII at 6: 7th of 12 M1 crews in a time of 7:18 (report, crew)